Stearic Acid

Regular price $4.60

Size
$4.60
$7.65
$20.75
$53.65

Stearic Acid

A natural fatty acid used as an emulsifying agent in cream and lotions and many other body products.  Also used extensively in Candle Making to give an opaque white appearance and to improve burn time.

INCI:  Stearic Acid

Consistency: Waxy

Colour: White

Storage:  Keep in an airtight,dry place to maintain freshness and reach maximum shelf life.

Usage:  5 tablespoons per 1lb of wax.