Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Regular price $2.25

Size
$2.25
$2.75
$3.85
$10.45
$18.80

Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

A naturally derived whitener, Oil soluble Titanium Dioxide is used to create white coloured shades in oil based products such as balms, candles. Also used in the formulation of Sunscreens.

INCI:  Titanium dioxide 

Origin:  USA

Processing type: Factory Produced. Natural Ingredient.

Colour:  White

Aroma:  None

Consistency:  White powder

Storage:  Keep in an airtight,dry place to maintain freshness and reach maximum shelf life.